Park Run Photo

For REGISTRATION, please follow this link.

Paphos Park Run Number 37 - 2024-05-05

For previous run, click here

For next run, click here

For latest run, click here

Results for 64 Runners

To change sort order, click on column heading.

Pos
Name Running Club
Gender  Age Group Age Grade
Time
PB
13
Alastair Brown Warrington Running Club
Male  11 of 38 VM55-59  1 of 2 Age Grade 69.8%
22:46
First Time
5
Aleksandra Kalistratova TriathlonOne
Female  1 of 26 SW30-34  1 of 2 Age Grade 70.6%
21:07
PB 19:01
29
Alfie Hall
Male  22 of 38 JM15-17  2 of 2 Age Grade 51.6%
26:09
First Time
27
Artjom Glazov
Male  20 of 38 VM40-44  5 of 5 Age Grade 52.8%
26:02
New PB!
12
Bec Brown
Female  2 of 26 VW35-39  1 of 1 Age Grade 66.2%
22:40
First Time
17
Ben Green Paphos Running Club
Male  14 of 38 VM65-69  1 of 6 Age Grade 72.1%
23:29
PB 22:52
46
Beverly Kalli
Female  14 of 26 VW55-59  3 of 6 Age Grade 61.1%
30:03
First Time
58
Bob Bentley
Male  36 of 38 VM65-69  5 of 6 Age Grade 50.2%
34:22
First Time
63
Chris Smith Paphos Running Club
Male  37 of 38 VM65-69  6 of 6 Age Grade 43.5%
38:31
PB 29:51
26
Danny Holder Blackburn Road Runners
Male  19 of 38 VM40-44  4 of 5 Age Grade 52.9%
25:49
First Time
43
David Gough
Male  31 of 38 VM50-54  5 of 7 Age Grade 50.7%
29:19
First Time
19
David Gray
Male  16 of 38 VM65-69  2 of 6 Age Grade 69.1%
24:44
New PB!
9
David Vic
Male  8 of 38 VM40-44  3 of 5 Age Grade 63.4%
21:51
PB 20:35
57
Delma Steele
Female  22 of 26 VW75-79  1 of 1 Age Grade 70.7%
34:19
First Time
47
Demetrious Kalli
Male  33 of 38 VM55-59  2 of 2 Age Grade 52.9%
30:03
PB 21:30
8
Felix Tepel
Male  7 of 38 SM20-24  1 of 4 Age Grade 60.0%
21:30
First Time
28
Florian Zirkelbach
Male  21 of 38 SM30-34  1 of 1 Age Grade 50.0%
26:06
New PB!
30
Gabriella VetrĂ³ Furious Fighters
Female  8 of 26 SW25-29  1 of 2 Age Grade 56.4%
26:14
PB 22:52
53
Gavin Strathem South Woodham Runners
Male  35 of 38 VM50-54  7 of 7 Age Grade 48.4%
31:28
First Time
64
Graham Garner Wigston Phoenix Running Club
Male  38 of 38 VM80-84  1 of 1 Age Grade 49.5%
42:28
PB 40:22
6
Gwyn Johnson
Male  5 of 38 VM35-39  3 of 3 Age Grade 62.5%
21:13
First Time
54
Hannah Massarella
Female  19 of 26 VW40-44  4 of 5 Age Grade 48.4%
31:35
First Time
55
Helen Ratcliffe Paphos Running Club
Female  20 of 26 VW55-59  5 of 6 Age Grade 56.3%
33:01
New PB!
48
Helena Eldred Paphos Running Club
Female  15 of 26 VW50-54  1 of 2 Age Grade 57.7%
30:34
New PB!
31
Ilia Ceban
Male  23 of 38 SM20-24  4 of 4 Age Grade 49.0%
26:19
First Time
3
Joe Parkes
Male  3 of 38 VM35-39  2 of 3 Age Grade 67.5%
19:39
First Time
7
Joe Wilson
Male  6 of 38 VM40-44  2 of 5 Age Grade 66.1%
21:17
New PB!
35
John Bell Hamilton
Male  27 of 38 VM45-49  2 of 3 Age Grade 53.7%
27:01
First Time
18
Jordi Morton
Male  15 of 38 JM15-17  1 of 2 Age Grade 56.2%
24:00
PB 23:50
1
Julian Critchlow Purbeck Runners
Male  1 of 38 VM60-64  1 of 3 Age Grade 85.8%
19:12
First Time
16
Julie Hughes Shepshed Running Club
Female  3 of 26 VW40-44  1 of 5 Age Grade 66.4%
23:21
First Time
23
Katherine Osborne
Female  6 of 26 SW20-24  2 of 2 Age Grade 58.5%
25:18
New PB!
45
Lee Beckett Newcastle Frontrunners
Male  32 of 38 VM45-49  3 of 3 Age Grade 47.7%
29:58
First Time
11
Lee Hinton Paphos Running Club
Male  10 of 38 VM45-49  1 of 3 Age Grade 65.0%
22:30
PB 21:50
32
Leslie Slater Paphos Running Club
Male  24 of 38 VM65-69  4 of 6 Age Grade 64.2%
26:22
PB 23:20
37
Lisa Gwynne Paphos Running Club
Female  9 of 26 VW70-74  1 of 1 Age Grade 81.1%
27:27
PB 24:43
52
Liz Strathem South Woodham Runners
Female  18 of 26 VW55-59  4 of 6 Age Grade 60.0%
31:28
First Time
39
Maggie Norgate
Female  11 of 26 VW60-64  1 of 2 Age Grade 67.6%
28:19
New PB!
44
Marian Rous Fordy Runs
Female  13 of 26 VW45-49  1 of 1 Age Grade 54.8%
29:51
First Time
2
Mark Furnish San Domenico Cardiff
Male  2 of 38 VM35-39  1 of 3 Age Grade 68.9%
19:16
First Time
24
Mark Pead Paphos Running Club
Male  18 of 38 VM65-69  3 of 6 Age Grade 66.7%
25:24
New PB!
10
Mark Russell Paphos Running Club
Male  9 of 38 VM50-54  1 of 7 Age Grade 66.2%
22:28
PB 22:11
38
Mercy Tagwirei Paphos Running Club
Female  10 of 26 VW40-44  2 of 5 Age Grade 54.9%
28:02
New PB!
34
Michael Deckenhoff
Male  26 of 38 VM50-54  2 of 7 Age Grade 55.6%
26:56
New PB!
4
Michal Wiatr
Male  4 of 38 VM40-44  1 of 5 Age Grade 71.2%
19:45
First Time
14
Mike Mishusky
Male  12 of 38 SM20-24  2 of 4 Age Grade 56.3%
22:54
First Time
42
Nicola Hall
Female  12 of 26 VW40-44  3 of 5 Age Grade 53.7%
29:18
First Time
62
Nina Smith Paphos Running Club
Female  26 of 26 VW65-69  1 of 1 Age Grade 56.0%
38:31
PB 32:48
33
Peter Portnoi
Male  25 of 38 VM70-74  1 of 1 Age Grade 67.4%
26:49
PB 25:22
56
Rabea Gleissner
Female  21 of 26 VW40-44  5 of 5 Age Grade 46.3%
33:14
PB 29:24
60
Rachel Bradley
Female  24 of 26 VW55-59  6 of 6 Age Grade 50.4%
35:28
First Time
61
Rachel Johnson
Female  25 of 26 SW25-29  2 of 2 Age Grade 40.1%
36:57
First Time
20
Rebecca Osborne Paphos Running Club
Female  4 of 26 SW20-24  1 of 2 Age Grade 59.6%
24:50
New PB!
50
Sam Taylor
Male  34 of 38 VM50-54  6 of 7 Age Grade 48.5%
30:40
PB 21:57
49
Sarah Taylor
Female  16 of 26 VW50-54  2 of 2 Age Grade 54.7%
30:40
PB 28:40
51
Silvia Longhin
Female  17 of 26 SW30-34  2 of 2 Age Grade 48.4%
30:49
PB 30:14
36
Stephen Deyermond
Male  28 of 38 VM50-54  3 of 7 Age Grade 55.7%
27:22
New PB!
40
Stephen Jobson Paphos Running Club
Male  29 of 38 VM60-64  3 of 3 Age Grade 55.8%
28:59
PB 23:42
21
Steve Cox
Male  17 of 38 VM60-64  2 of 3 Age Grade 65.7%
25:04
PB 23:19
22
Sue Rowland Paphos Running Club
Female  5 of 26 VW55-59  1 of 6 Age Grade 72.1%
25:06
PB 23:22
25
Thecla Strydom Paphos Running Club
Female  7 of 26 VW55-59  2 of 6 Age Grade 70.2%
25:48
PB 22:35
59
Valerie Vernon Stocksbridge RC
Female  23 of 26 VW60-64  2 of 2 Age Grade 58.6%
34:34
First Time
41
Viesturs Tamuzs
Male  30 of 38 VM50-54  4 of 7 Age Grade 51.2%
29:03
New PB!
15
Zakhar Mostovoi
Male  13 of 38 SM20-24  3 of 4 Age Grade 55.9%
23:04
PB 21:25

For REGISTRATION, please follow this link.