Park Run Photo

For REGISTRATION, please follow this link.

Paphos Park Run Number 38 - 2024-06-02

For previous run, click here

For next run, click here

Results for 85 Runners

To change sort order, click on column heading.

Pos
Name Running Club
Gender  Age Group Age Grade
Time
PB
1
Neil Shorten North Norfolk Beach Runners
Male  1 of 50 VM45-49  1 of 4 Age Grade 78.0%
18:18
First Time
2
Rob Smyth Swim Bike Run
Male  2 of 50 VM40-44  1 of 8 Age Grade 73.8%
18:46
First Time
3
Stephen Robinson
Male  3 of 50 VM60-64  1 of 7 Age Grade 82.8%
19:33
PB 19:02
4
Sean Eng Edinburgh AC
Male  4 of 50 SM30-34  1 of 2 Age Grade 66.7%
19:40
First Time
5
Ben Tucker Harlow Running Club
Male  5 of 50 JM11-14  1 of 2 Age Grade 70.9%
20:27
New PB!
6
Joe Parkes
Male  6 of 50 VM35-39  1 of 9 Age Grade 64.6%
20:32
PB 19:39
7
Aleksandra Kalistratova TriathlonOne
Female  1 of 33 VW35-39  1 of 3 Age Grade 72.0%
20:45
PB 19:01
8
NULL NULL
-----  1 of 1 No Age Group  1 of 2
20:55
First Time
9
Katie Down The Running Hub
Female  2 of 33 SW30-34  1 of 2 Age Grade 70.7%
21:05
New PB!
10
James Lewin
Male  7 of 50 VM40-44  2 of 8 Age Grade 64.9%
21:20
First Time
11
James Anstey
Male  8 of 50 VM35-39  2 of 9 Age Grade 61.5%
21:35
First Time
12
Ekaterina Nasekina TriathlonOne
Female  3 of 33 JW11-14  1 of 1 Age Grade 76.2%
21:50
PB 20:31
13
Viktorija Jefimova Hybride Athleten
Female  4 of 33 VW40-44  1 of 4 Age Grade 71.2%
21:57
PB 21:12
14
Mark Johnston Epsom Oddballs
Male  9 of 50 VM35-39  3 of 9 Age Grade 60.8%
22:17
First Time
15
Emma Griffiths
Female  5 of 33 VW35-39  2 of 3 Age Grade 64.6%
23:09
First Time
16
Thecla Strydom Paphos Running Club
Female  6 of 33 VW55-59  1 of 4 Age Grade 77.8%
23:16
PB 22:35
17
Demetris Filippou
Male  10 of 50 VM45-49  2 of 4 Age Grade 62.5%
23:25
PB 22:19
18
Glen Robinson Norwich Road Runners
Male  11 of 50 VM50-54  1 of 7 Age Grade 63.3%
23:30
PB 22:23
19
Sue Rowland Paphos Running Club
Female  7 of 33 VW55-59  2 of 4 Age Grade 76.4%
23:42
PB 23:22
20
Keith Cousins
Male  12 of 50 VM60-64  2 of 7 Age Grade 70.1%
23:42
New PB!
21
James Griffiths
Male  13 of 50 VM35-39  4 of 9 Age Grade 55.5%
23:53
First Time
22
Pavel Borovkov
Male  14 of 50 VM40-44  3 of 8 Age Grade 57.2%
24:02
First Time
23
Mark Russell Paphos Running Club
Male  15 of 50 VM50-54  2 of 7 Age Grade 61.8%
24:04
PB 22:11
24
Ben Green Paphos Running Club
Male  16 of 50 VM65-69  1 of 1 Age Grade 70.6%
24:12
PB 22:52
25
Artjom Glazov
Male  17 of 50 VM40-44  4 of 8 Age Grade 56.6%
24:17
New PB!
26
Suzanne Beattie Musselburgh and District Athletic Club
Female  8 of 33 VW55-59  3 of 4 Age Grade 73.3%
24:22
First Time
27
Lee Stevens Paphos Running Club
Male  18 of 50 VM50-54  3 of 7 Age Grade 61.4%
24:49
PB 21:23
28
James Down The Running Hub
Male  19 of 50 VM35-39  5 of 9 Age Grade 53.6%
24:55
PB 19:00
29
Gerry O'Doherty Longford parkrun
Male  20 of 50 VM55-59  1 of 3 Age Grade 61.6%
25:23
First Time
30
Hannah Luff
Female  9 of 33 SW25-29  1 of 4 Age Grade 58.0%
25:31
First Time
31
Nicole Dennis
Female  10 of 33 SW25-29  2 of 4 Age Grade 57.8%
25:37
First Time
32
Stephen Wood
Male  21 of 50 VM50-54  4 of 7 Age Grade 59.1%
25:46
PB 23:50
33
Ian Bowles
Male  22 of 50 VM40-44  5 of 8 Age Grade 53.1%
25:54
First Time
34
Philip Stevens
Male  23 of 50 VM35-39  6 of 9 Age Grade 51.3%
26:12
First Time
35
Bethany Cunningham Newton Road Runners
Female  11 of 33 SW25-29  3 of 4 Age Grade 55.7%
26:33
First Time
36
Corey Craig Newton Road Runners
Male  24 of 50 SM25-29  1 of 1 Age Grade 48.6%
26:34
First Time
37
Paul Sullivan Spider Runners
Male  25 of 50 VM50-54  5 of 7 Age Grade 54.2%
27:13
First Time
38
Lisa Gwynne Paphos Running Club
Female  12 of 33 VW70-74  1 of 3 Age Grade 82.6%
27:24
PB 24:43
39
Michael Tattersall
Male  26 of 50 VM60-64  3 of 7 Age Grade 58.7%
27:34
First Time
40
Steve Fenech Paphos Running Club
Male  27 of 50 VM60-64  4 of 7 Age Grade 57.7%
27:47
PB 26:34
41
Jinty Edwards Berkshire Trail Runners
Female  13 of 33 VW60-64  1 of 5 Age Grade 69.7%
27:49
New PB!
42
Patrick Soetens
Male  28 of 50 VM50-54  6 of 7 Age Grade 53.5%
28:29
First Time
43
Mercy Tagwirei Paphos Running Club
Female  14 of 33 VW40-44  2 of 4 Age Grade 53.9%
28:32
PB 28:02
44
Sara Spittal Paphos Running Club
Female  15 of 33 VW55-59  4 of 4 Age Grade 66.0%
28:34
PB 26:59
45
Thomas Byrnes
Male  29 of 50 VM35-39  7 of 9 Age Grade 46.3%
28:49
First Time
46
Max Tucker Harlow Running Club
Male  30 of 50 JM11-14  2 of 2 Age Grade 50.1%
28:57
PB 28:51
47
Stephen Jobson Paphos Running Club
Male  31 of 50 VM60-64  5 of 7 Age Grade 55.9%
28:58
PB 23:42
48
Zach Asher
Male  32 of 50 SM30-34  2 of 2 Age Grade 44.5%
29:02
PB 23:10
49
Caroline Gill
Female  16 of 33 VW60-64  2 of 5 Age Grade 65.3%
29:17
PB 27:24
50
Steve Tucker
Male  33 of 50 VM45-49  3 of 4 Age Grade 49.8%
29:25
PB 29:21
51
Stan Cottier Liverpool Running Club
Male  34 of 50 VM75-79  1 of 2 Age Grade 66.7%
29:28
First Time
52
Diane Johnson Royton Road Runners
Female  17 of 33 VW65-69  1 of 1 Age Grade 69.5%
29:36
PB 28:16
53
Fadi Hassoun
Male  35 of 50 VM45-49  4 of 4 Age Grade 49.2%
29:43
New PB!
54
Andy Bashford Paphos Running Club
Male  36 of 50 VM70-74  1 of 2 Age Grade 58.6%
30:29
PB 25:46
55
Max Carrington South Woodham Runners
Male  37 of 50 JM10  1 of 1 Age Grade 54.6%
31:09
First Time
56
Simon Carrington South Woodham Runners
Male  38 of 50 VM40-44  6 of 8 Age Grade 44.3%
31:15
First Time
57
Melanie Carrington South Woodham Runners
Female  18 of 33 VW40-44  3 of 4 Age Grade 49.6%
31:16
First Time
58
Stacey Sims
Female  19 of 33 VW35-39  3 of 3 Age Grade 48.1%
31:18
First Time
59
Darren Eveleigh Vegan Runners
Male  39 of 50 VM40-44  7 of 8 Age Grade 44.6%
31:34
First Time
60
Silvia Longhin
Female  20 of 33 SW30-34  2 of 2 Age Grade 47.2%
31:35
PB 30:14
61
Scott Smallman
Male  40 of 50 VM50-54  7 of 7 Age Grade 47.4%
31:38
First Time
62
Melanie Ballard Sole Sisters
Female  21 of 33 VW40-44  4 of 4 Age Grade 49.6%
31:42
PB 28:57
63
Amanda Clarke Paphos Running Club - Sole Sisters
Female  22 of 33 VW50-54  1 of 2 Age Grade 54.8%
32:12
New PB!
64
Savas Socratous
Male  41 of 50 VM60-64  6 of 7 Age Grade 51.1%
32:12
PB 30:26
65
George Polydorou
Male  42 of 50 JM15-17  1 of 1 Age Grade 42.7%
32:35
First Time
66
Spyros Papageorgiou Ta Aloga
Male  43 of 50 VM40-44  8 of 8 Age Grade 43.0%
32:44
New PB!
67
Liz Tucker Fordy Runs
Female  23 of 33 VW45-49  1 of 3 Age Grade 48.9%
33:29
New PB!
68
Mo Rasul
Male  44 of 50 VM55-59  2 of 3 Age Grade 45.8%
33:34
First Time
69
Haiou Wang Ta Aloga - Running Team
Female  24 of 33 VW50-54  2 of 2 Age Grade 50.1%
33:53
PB 32:03
70
Fiona Weedon Paphos Running Club
Female  25 of 33 VW70-74  2 of 3 Age Grade 70.0%
34:01
PB 30:42
71
John MacPherson Metro Aberdeen
Male  45 of 50 VM75-79  2 of 2 Age Grade 57.8%
34:02
PB 27:06
72
Camilla Clarke
Female  26 of 33 SW25-29  4 of 4 Age Grade 42.9%
34:31
PB 29:59
73
Jim Edwards
Male  46 of 50 VM70-74  2 of 2 Age Grade 50.7%
34:45
First Time
74
Claire Ross
Female  27 of 33 VW45-49  2 of 3 Age Grade 46.8%
34:59
PB 30:01
75
Gary Spiers Paphos Running Club
Male  47 of 50 VM55-59  3 of 3 Age Grade 44.3%
35:01
PB 34:27
76
Jakub Machul
Male  48 of 50 VM35-39  8 of 9 Age Grade 36.8%
36:31
First Time
77
Karen Eke Northampton Road Runners
Female  28 of 33 VW60-64  3 of 5 Age Grade 53.4%
36:52
PB 30:32
78
Steve Gathercole Beeston AC
Male  49 of 50 VM60-64  7 of 7 Age Grade 43.9%
37:12
First Time
79
Elisabeth Heigl Paphos Running Club
Female  29 of 33 VW45-49  3 of 3 Age Grade 42.7%
38:19
PB 37:54
80
UNUSED NUMBER
-----  1 of 1 No Age Group  2 of 2
39:18
First Time
81
Janet Fenech Paphos Running Club
Female  30 of 33 VW60-64  4 of 5 Age Grade 45.8%
42:20
PB 39:14
82
Aurelia Quin
Female  31 of 33 JW10  1 of 1 Age Grade 42.1%
44:33
First Time
83
Andrew Quin
Male  50 of 50 VM35-39  9 of 9 Age Grade 26.9%
50:20
First Time
84
Jane Bashford Paphos Running Club
Female  32 of 33 VW70-74  3 of 3 Age Grade 41.1%
57:53
PB 40:08
85
Michelle Liddell Paphos Running Club
Female  33 of 33 VW60-64  5 of 5 Age Grade 33.5%
57:53
PB 30:03

For REGISTRATION, please follow this link.