Park Run Photo

For REGISTRATION, please follow this link.

Paphos Park Run Number 34 - 2024-01-07

For previous run, click here

For next run, click here

For latest run, click here

Results for 50 Runners

To change sort order, click on column heading.

Pos
Name Running Club
Gender  Age Group Age Grade
Time
PB
9
Aleksandr Polovtsev
Male  6 of 24 SM30-34  2 of 3 Age Grade 59.4%
21:53
PB 21:29
4
Aleksandra Kalistratova TriathlonOne
Female  1 of 23 SW30-34  1 of 1 Age Grade 74.4%
20:02
PB 19:01
33
Andy Bashford Paphos Running Club
Male  19 of 24 VM70-74  1 of 1 Age Grade 59.4%
30:04
PB 25:46
22
Antonis Papageorgiou
Male  15 of 24 VM50-54  2 of 2 Age Grade 60.5%
25:11
New PB!
18
Ben Green Paphos Running Club
Male  12 of 24 VM65-69  1 of 2 Age Grade 70.0%
24:11
PB 23:45
16
Bojan Trkulja
Male  11 of 24 VM45-49  1 of 1 Age Grade 59.8%
23:43
First Time
38
Carmen Jenkins
Female  16 of 23 VW60-64  2 of 3 Age Grade 61.8%
32:20
New PB!
45
Chris Smith Paphos Running Club
Male  23 of 24 VM65-69  2 of 2 Age Grade 44.1%
38:01
PB 30:43
43
Claire Ross
Female  19 of 23 VW45-49  2 of 3 Age Grade 46.2%
35:05
PB 30:01
39
Corrie Gouws Kowie Stryders
Female  17 of 23 VW70-74  2 of 3 Age Grade 65.5%
34:00
First Time
11
Demetrious Kalli
Male  7 of 24 VM55-59  2 of 2 Age Grade 70.7%
22:29
PB 21:30
6
Ekaterina Nasekina TriathlonOne
Female  2 of 23 JW11-14  1 of 2 Age Grade 81.1%
20:31
New PB!
25
Elizabeth Rozova
Female  9 of 23 JW15-17  2 of 2 Age Grade 58.8%
26:23
First Time
15
Eric Hepburn Haywards Heath Harriers
Male  10 of 24 VM60-64  2 of 6 Age Grade 69.9%
23:21
First Time
14
Francesca Hepburn
Female  4 of 23 SW25-29  1 of 1 Age Grade 63.4%
23:21
First Time
28
Glyn Jenkins Thanet Road Runners
Male  17 of 24 VM80-84  1 of 1 Age Grade 76.5%
28:11
PB 27:52
46
Helen Morgan Paphos Running Club
Female  20 of 23 VW45-49  3 of 3 Age Grade 43.0%
38:01
PB 35:36
34
Helena Eldred Paphos Running Club
Female  14 of 23 VW50-54  1 of 2 Age Grade 57.4%
30:43
New PB!
3
Ioannis Aresti Paphos Running Club
Male  3 of 24 VM55-59  1 of 2 Age Grade 79.1%
19:26
PB 18:25
50
Jane Bashford Paphos Running Club
Female  23 of 23 VW70-74  3 of 3 Age Grade 46.5%
51:14
PB 40:08
48
Janet Fenech Paphos Running Club
Female  22 of 23 VW60-64  3 of 3 Age Grade 45.3%
42:49
PB 39:14
42
Josh Leitz
Male  22 of 24 VM40-44  3 of 3 Age Grade 40.1%
35:05
First Time
32
Julia Rozova
Female  13 of 23 VW40-44  1 of 1 Age Grade 51.2%
30:03
First Time
31
Karla Graham Liverpool Running Club
Male  18 of 24 VM40-44  2 of 3 Age Grade 47.1%
29:51
First Time
30
Katherine Osborne
Female  12 of 23 SW20-24  1 of 1 Age Grade 50.5%
29:17
First Time
20
Lee Stevens Paphos Running Club
Male  14 of 24 VM50-54  1 of 2 Age Grade 61.7%
24:42
PB 21:23
23
Lisa Gwynne Paphos Running Club
Female  7 of 23 VW70-74  1 of 3 Age Grade 85.2%
26:09
PB 24:43
41
Lorna Mcdonald Paphos Running Club
Female  18 of 23 VW50-54  2 of 2 Age Grade 50.6%
34:50
PB 34:11
21
Louise Linnell
Female  6 of 23 VW35-39  1 of 2 Age Grade 59.9%
24:58
First Time
37
Michelle Liddell Paphos Running Club
Female  15 of 23 VW60-64  1 of 3 Age Grade 61.4%
31:09
New PB!
1
Mike Nasekin TriathlonOne
Male  1 of 24 VM35-39  1 of 1 Age Grade 71.9%
18:27
First Time
10
Mila Trkulja
Female  3 of 23 JW15-17  1 of 2 Age Grade 68.7%
22:16
First Time
13
Nicholas Hadjipetrou
Male  9 of 24 SM30-34  3 of 3 Age Grade 56.0%
23:08
First Time
5
Nikos Nikolaou Stelios Kyriakides
Male  4 of 24 VM60-64  1 of 6 Age Grade 79.9%
20:15
First Time
47
Nina Smith Paphos Running Club
Female  21 of 23 VW65-69  1 of 1 Age Grade 55.7%
38:07
PB 32:48
19
Paul Balsom Haga Parkrun Stockholm
Male  13 of 24 VM60-64  3 of 6 Age Grade 65.3%
24:33
First Time
12
Petar Trkulja
Male  8 of 24 JM10  1 of 1 Age Grade 68.6%
23:00
First Time
2
Rasmus Fredholm
Male  2 of 24 SM30-34  1 of 3 Age Grade 69.0%
19:00
First Time
27
Sara Rosa Oppermann
Female  10 of 23 VW35-39  2 of 2 Age Grade 55.1%
27:08
First Time
36
Savas Socratous
Male  21 of 24 VM60-64  6 of 6 Age Grade 52.5%
31:03
New PB!
7
Sergey Rozov
Male  5 of 24 VM40-44  1 of 3 Age Grade 64.9%
21:12
First Time
49
Stephen Francois Gouws Kowie Stryders
Male  24 of 24 VM75-79  1 of 1 Age Grade 41.5%
45:42
First Time
26
Steve Fenech Paphos Running Club
Male  16 of 24 VM60-64  4 of 6 Age Grade 60.2%
26:39
New PB!
17
Thecla Strydom Paphos Running Club
Female  5 of 23 VW55-59  1 of 1 Age Grade 74.7%
23:56
PB 22:35
8
UNKNOWN RUNNER
-----  1 of 3 No Age Group  1 of 3
21:36
N/A
40
UNKNOWN RUNNER
-----  2 of 3 No Age Group  2 of 3
34:03
N/A
44
UNKNOWN RUNNER
-----  3 of 3 No Age Group  3 of 3
36:44
N/A
29
Vasilisa Rozova
Female  11 of 23 JW11-14  2 of 2 Age Grade 53.7%
29:16
First Time
35
Wayne Nel
Male  20 of 24 VM60-64  5 of 6 Age Grade 52.0%
30:49
First Time
24
Zeljka Marcinko Trkulja
Female  8 of 23 VW45-49  1 of 3 Age Grade 60.3%
26:20
First Time

For REGISTRATION, please follow this link.