Park Run Photo

For REGISTRATION, please follow this link.

Paphos Park Run Number 36 - 2024-04-07

For previous run, click here

For next run, click here

Results for 110 Runners

To change sort order, click on column heading.

Pos
Name Running Club
Gender  Age Group Age Grade
Time
PB
1
James Trubridge Newquay & Par AC
Male  1 of 64 VM45-49  1 of 11 Age Grade 81.0%
17:55
First Time
2
Sam Tierney
Male  2 of 64 SM20-24  1 of 1 Age Grade 71.5%
18:06
First Time
3
David Fallon
Male  3 of 64 VM45-49  2 of 11 Age Grade 79.8%
18:11
First Time
4
Rich Higgins
Male  4 of 64 SM30-34  1 of 9 Age Grade 71.2%
18:20
First Time
5
Lewis Trubridge Newquay & Par AC
Male  5 of 64 JM15-17  1 of 4 Age Grade 74.4%
18:43
First Time
6
Peter Evans North Shields Polytechnic
Male  6 of 64 SM30-34  2 of 9 Age Grade 68.5%
18:56
First Time
7
Mike Nasekin TriathlonOne
Male  7 of 64 VM35-39  1 of 2 Age Grade 70.3%
19:00
PB 18:27
8
Stephen Robinson
Male  8 of 64 VM60-64  1 of 7 Age Grade 85.0%
19:02
First Time
9
Aleksandra Kalistratova TriathlonOne
Female  1 of 44 SW30-34  1 of 5 Age Grade 76.9%
19:23
PB 19:01
10
Izzy Wheeler Horsham Blue Stars
Female  2 of 44 JW11-14  1 of 2 Age Grade 80.2%
19:54
First Time
11
Anthony Tierney Fat Boys RC
Male  9 of 64 VM45-49  3 of 11 Age Grade 71.8%
20:04
First Time
12
Aleksandr Nasekin TriathlonOne
Male  10 of 64 JM15-17  2 of 4 Age Grade 68.4%
20:21
PB 19:03
13
Dylan Fallon
Male  11 of 64 JM11-14  1 of 1 Age Grade 72.4%
20:32
First Time
14
Andrew Tones
Male  12 of 64 VM55-59  1 of 6 Age Grade 75.9%
20:47
First Time
15
Ekaterina Nasekina TriathlonOne
Female  3 of 44 JW11-14  2 of 2 Age Grade 79.7%
20:52
PB 20:31
16
Eric Foisner
Male  13 of 64 VM40-44  1 of 8 Age Grade 66.8%
20:55
First Time
17
Kirill Kalistratov TriathlonOne
Male  14 of 64 VM55-59  2 of 6 Age Grade 74.0%
20:57
PB 20:42
18
Chase Lawler
Male  15 of 64 SM18-19  1 of 1 Age Grade 63.5%
21:00
First Time
19
Sean Harrison
Male  16 of 64 SM30-34  3 of 9 Age Grade 61.1%
21:29
First Time
20
Carlo Sabia
Male  17 of 64 VM35-39  2 of 2 Age Grade 60.3%
22:00
First Time
21
Andy Gardner Redway Runners
Male  18 of 64 VM40-44  2 of 8 Age Grade 62.2%
22:17
First Time
22
Demetris Filippou
Male  19 of 64 VM45-49  4 of 11 Age Grade 65.6%
22:19
New PB!
23
Daniel Zander
Male  20 of 64 VM45-49  5 of 11 Age Grade 63.0%
22:31
First Time
24
Gavriel Panaris Ta Aloga - Running Team
Male  21 of 64 VM40-44  3 of 8 Age Grade 60.9%
22:34
New PB!
25
Craig Howard Hercules Wimbledon
Male  22 of 64 VM45-49  6 of 11 Age Grade 64.6%
22:38
First Time
26
Aleksandr Polovtsev
Male  23 of 64 SM30-34  4 of 9 Age Grade 57.0%
22:48
PB 21:29
27
Ben Green Paphos Running Club
Male  24 of 64 VM65-69  1 of 4 Age Grade 74.1%
22:52
New PB!
28
Lee Hinton Paphos Running Club
Male  25 of 64 VM45-49  7 of 11 Age Grade 63.4%
22:53
PB 21:50
29
Chris Wheeler
Male  26 of 64 VM55-59  3 of 6 Age Grade 67.6%
22:56
First Time
30
Jack Tamlyn
Male  27 of 64 JM10  1 of 1 Age Grade 71.0%
23:01
First Time
31
Craig Tamlyn
Male  28 of 64 VM40-44  4 of 8 Age Grade 60.1%
23:02
First Time
32
Zach Asher
Male  29 of 64 SM30-34  5 of 9 Age Grade 55.8%
23:10
New PB!
33
Nelli Sachpazidou Stelios Kyriakides
Female  4 of 44 VW40-44  1 of 6 Age Grade 66.4%
23:11
First Time
34
Darren Cowell
Male  30 of 64 VM55-59  4 of 6 Age Grade 66.1%
23:15
First Time
35
Steve Cox
Male  31 of 64 VM60-64  2 of 7 Age Grade 70.6%
23:19
First Time
36
Sue Rowland Paphos Running Club
Female  5 of 44 VW55-59  1 of 7 Age Grade 77.5%
23:22
New PB!
37
Karen Bury Paphos Running Club
Female  6 of 44 VW60-64  1 of 5 Age Grade 80.8%
23:40
PB 23:22
38
Daniel Briglin
Male  32 of 64 SM30-34  6 of 9 Age Grade 54.2%
23:51
First Time
39
Mark Pattenden Holsworthy RC
Male  33 of 64 VM45-49  8 of 11 Age Grade 60.2%
23:56
First Time
40
Anthony Lawler
Male  34 of 64 VM50-54  1 of 6 Age Grade 60.3%
24:28
First Time
41
Gaius Wyncoll
Male  35 of 64 VM50-54  2 of 6 Age Grade 61.1%
24:31
First Time
42
Gary Sparkes Bearbrook RC
Male  36 of 64 VM60-64  3 of 7 Age Grade 64.5%
24:51
New PB!
43
Rob Tearle
Male  37 of 64 SM30-34  7 of 9 Age Grade 52.4%
24:55
First Time
44
Demetrious Kalli
Male  38 of 64 VM55-59  5 of 6 Age Grade 63.7%
24:58
PB 21:30
45
Rafal Halarewicz
Male  39 of 64 VM45-49  9 of 11 Age Grade 58.5%
25:02
First Time
46
David Gray
Male  40 of 64 VM65-69  2 of 4 Age Grade 66.5%
25:42
First Time
47
Jordi Morton
Male  41 of 64 JM15-17  3 of 4 Age Grade 52.0%
25:58
PB 23:50
48
Trevor Davis
Male  42 of 64 VM45-49  10 of 11 Age Grade 54.7%
26:08
First Time
49
Rebecca Osborne Paphos Running Club
Female  7 of 44 SW20-24  1 of 2 Age Grade 56.5%
26:11
First Time
50
Yana Bevan
Female  8 of 44 SW20-24  2 of 2 Age Grade 56.2%
26:19
First Time
51
Steve Fenech Paphos Running Club
Male  43 of 64 VM60-64  4 of 7 Age Grade 60.4%
26:34
New PB!
52
UNKNOWN RUNNER
-----  1 of 2 No Age Group  1 of 2
26:40
N/A
53
Ronald Milne Forfar Road Runners
Male  44 of 64 VM65-69  3 of 4 Age Grade 64.4%
26:47
First Time
54
Philippa Wheeler
Female  9 of 44 VW45-49  1 of 5 Age Grade 60.4%
26:49
First Time
55
Lisa Gwynne Paphos Running Club
Female  10 of 44 VW70-74  1 of 2 Age Grade 82.8%
26:54
PB 24:43
56
Emmaline Sparkes
Female  11 of 44 VW45-49  2 of 5 Age Grade 61.5%
26:57
First Time
57
Joel Bild
Male  45 of 64 VM50-54  3 of 6 Age Grade 55.9%
27:03
First Time
58
Ingrid Dunbar Blaze
Female  12 of 44 VW50-54  1 of 6 Age Grade 62.9%
27:18
First Time
59
Lynn Tones
Female  13 of 44 VW60-64  2 of 5 Age Grade 74.1%
27:22
First Time
60
Arash Gourtani
Male  46 of 64 VM40-44  5 of 8 Age Grade 49.4%
27:39
PB 27:29
61
Tatsiana Martynava
Female  14 of 44 VW40-44  2 of 6 Age Grade 56.4%
27:42
First Time
62
Sarah King Redway Runners
Female  15 of 44 VW35-39  1 of 2 Age Grade 54.6%
27:42
First Time
63
Lucy King
Female  16 of 44 SW30-34  2 of 5 Age Grade 52.0%
28:31
First Time
64
Maggie Norgate
Female  17 of 44 VW60-64  3 of 5 Age Grade 66.7%
28:41
First Time
65
Neil Ferrison
Male  47 of 64 VM45-49  11 of 11 Age Grade 49.6%
28:48
First Time
66
Elizabeth Milne Forfar Road Runners
Female  18 of 44 VW55-59  2 of 7 Age Grade 65.5%
28:49
First Time
67
Lynn Hoyland
Female  19 of 44 VW55-59  3 of 7 Age Grade 62.3%
29:04
First Time
68
Mercy Tagwirei Paphos Running Club
Female  20 of 44 VW40-44  3 of 6 Age Grade 52.8%
29:07
First Time
69
Michael Bury Paphos Running Club
Male  48 of 64 VM70-74  1 of 1 Age Grade 60.2%
29:16
PB 27:01
70
Tony Moules
Male  49 of 64 VM50-54  4 of 6 Age Grade 51.6%
29:30
First Time
71
UNKNOWN RUNNER
-----  2 of 2 No Age Group  2 of 2
29:34
N/A
72
Henry Stevens
Male  50 of 64 JM15-17  4 of 4 Age Grade 45.6%
29:37
First Time
73
Zoe Hester
Female  21 of 44 VW50-54  2 of 6 Age Grade 58.0%
29:38
First Time
74
Laura Beechey Redway Runners
Female  22 of 44 VW35-39  2 of 2 Age Grade 51.2%
29:40
First Time
75
Ben Tearle
Male  51 of 64 SM30-34  8 of 9 Age Grade 43.6%
29:44
First Time
76
Rabea Gleissner
Female  23 of 44 VW40-44  4 of 6 Age Grade 51.7%
29:46
PB 29:24
77
Roger Beecroft
Male  52 of 64 VM60-64  5 of 7 Age Grade 54.3%
29:48
PB 28:24
78
Rita Leyland
Female  24 of 44 VW50-54  3 of 6 Age Grade 58.4%
29:49
New PB!
79
Matt Storey
Male  53 of 64 VM40-44  6 of 8 Age Grade 46.4%
29:51
First Time
80
Alison Gillespie
Female  25 of 44 VW55-59  4 of 7 Age Grade 62.3%
29:52
PB 28:49
81
Camilla Clarke
Female  26 of 44 SW25-29  1 of 1 Age Grade 49.4%
29:59
New PB!
82
Lee Stevens Paphos Running Club
Male  54 of 64 VM50-54  5 of 6 Age Grade 50.8%
30:00
PB 21:23
83
Chris Smith Paphos Running Club
Male  55 of 64 VM65-69  4 of 4 Age Grade 54.6%
30:42
PB 29:51
84
Caroline Beecroft
Female  27 of 44 VW55-59  5 of 7 Age Grade 60.9%
30:59
PB 30:20
85
Antonis Antoniou Ta Aloga - Running Team
Male  56 of 64 VM40-44  7 of 8 Age Grade 44.3%
31:02
PB 27:51
86
Hayley Foreman
Female  28 of 44 SW30-34  3 of 5 Age Grade 47.9%
31:07
First Time
87
Jason Bevan
Male  57 of 64 VM50-54  6 of 6 Age Grade 48.6%
31:07
First Time
88
Savas Socratous
Male  58 of 64 VM60-64  6 of 7 Age Grade 52.5%
31:20
PB 30:26
89
Artjom Glazov
Male  59 of 64 VM40-44  8 of 8 Age Grade 42.9%
32:03
First Time
90
Haiou Wang Ta Aloga - Running Team
Female  29 of 44 VW50-54  4 of 6 Age Grade 52.2%
32:29
PB 32:03
91
Daniel Doyle
Male  60 of 64 SM30-34  9 of 9 Age Grade 39.7%
32:36
First Time
92
Sophie Lamb
Female  30 of 44 SW30-34  4 of 5 Age Grade 45.4%
32:37
First Time
93
Karen Ingham Paphos Running Club
Female  31 of 44 VW55-59  6 of 7 Age Grade 57.6%
32:46
First Time
94
Samantha Tearle
Female  32 of 44 SW30-34  5 of 5 Age Grade 43.8%
33:53
First Time
95
Amanda Morby 545 Breakfast Club
Female  33 of 44 VW50-54  5 of 6 Age Grade 48.9%
34:15
First Time
96
Claire Ross
Female  34 of 44 VW45-49  3 of 5 Age Grade 47.2%
34:41
PB 30:01
97
Helen Ratcliffe Paphos Running Club
Female  35 of 44 VW55-59  7 of 7 Age Grade 53.6%
34:42
PB 33:20
98
Gary Spiers Paphos Running Club
Male  61 of 64 VM55-59  6 of 6 Age Grade 44.6%
34:45
PB 34:27
99
Katarina Culenova Ta Aloga - Running Team
Female  36 of 44 VW40-44  5 of 6 Age Grade 45.2%
34:46
PB 34:02
100
Peter Browning
Male  62 of 64 VM60-64  7 of 7 Age Grade 46.5%
35:25
First Time
101
Natalie Percy
Female  37 of 44 VW60-64  4 of 5 Age Grade 54.8%
35:25
First Time
102
Joanna Jesse
Female  38 of 44 VW40-44  6 of 6 Age Grade 42.7%
36:01
First Time
103
Lisa Granshaw
Female  39 of 44 VW50-54  6 of 6 Age Grade 47.4%
37:11
First Time
104
Elisabeth Heigl Paphos Running Club
Female  40 of 44 VW45-49  4 of 5 Age Grade 42.7%
37:54
New PB!
105
Helen Morgan Paphos Running Club
Female  41 of 44 VW45-49  5 of 5 Age Grade 41.1%
40:18
PB 35:36
106
Nina Smith Paphos Running Club
Female  42 of 44 VW65-69  1 of 1 Age Grade 53.4%
40:19
PB 32:48
107
Gerard Morse Paphos Running Club
Male  63 of 64 VM80-84  1 of 1 Age Grade 53.8%
43:39
First Time
108
Janet Fenech Paphos Running Club
Female  43 of 44 VW60-64  5 of 5 Age Grade 44.4%
43:39
PB 39:14
109
Ross Dunn
Male  64 of 64 VM75-79  1 of 1 Age Grade 36.9%
53:14
First Time
110
Jane Bashford Paphos Running Club
Female  44 of 44 VW70-74  2 of 2 Age Grade 44.5%
53:28
PB 40:08

For REGISTRATION, please follow this link.