Park Run Photo

For REGISTRATION, please follow this link.

Paphos Park Run Number 35 - 2024-02-04

For previous run, click here

For next run, click here

Results for 59 Runners

To change sort order, click on column heading.

Pos
Name Running Club
Gender  Age Group Age Grade
Time
PB
7
Abel Fekete UTE triathlon
Male  6 of 34 JM11-14  1 of 1 Age Grade 76.2%
18:36
First Time
31
Adelajda Patyk
Female  11 of 23 VW45-49  2 of 3 Age Grade 58.1%
27:37
First Time
1
Akos Karpati UTE Merida
Male  1 of 34 SM18-19  1 of 1 Age Grade 78.5%
16:47
First Time
12
Aleksandr Polovtsev
Male  9 of 34 SM30-34  1 of 3 Age Grade 57.5%
22:37
PB 21:29
9
Aleksandra Kalistratova TriathlonOne
Female  2 of 23 SW30-34  2 of 4 Age Grade 74.4%
20:02
PB 19:01
57
Ashley Saunders
Male  34 of 34 VM35-39  3 of 3 Age Grade 36.0%
37:22
PB 35:50
17
Ben Green Paphos Running Club
Male  12 of 34 VM65-69  1 of 6 Age Grade 71.4%
23:44
New PB!
45
Bob Benson Baddesley Badgers
Male  30 of 34 VM75-79  1 of 2 Age Grade 62.0%
32:23
First Time
52
Camilla Clarke
Female  17 of 23 SW25-29  2 of 2 Age Grade 42.8%
34:33
PB 33:31
46
Carmen Jenkins
Female  15 of 23 VW60-64  2 of 2 Age Grade 61.4%
32:31
PB 32:20
20
Carolyn Stennard Paphos Running Club
Female  5 of 23 VW45-49  1 of 3 Age Grade 69.5%
23:51
New PB!
47
Chris Greenwood
Male  31 of 34 VM75-79  2 of 2 Age Grade 57.4%
33:37
First Time
37
Chris Smith Paphos Running Club
Male  25 of 34 VM65-69  5 of 6 Age Grade 56.2%
29:51
New PB!
53
Claire Ross
Female  18 of 23 VW45-49  3 of 3 Age Grade 47.3%
34:36
PB 30:01
42
Colin Strachan
Male  29 of 34 VM65-69  6 of 6 Age Grade 53.6%
31:35
PB 27:13
10
David Vic
Male  7 of 34 VM40-44  2 of 5 Age Grade 65.3%
21:12
PB 20:35
11
Demetrious Kalli
Male  8 of 34 VM55-59  1 of 4 Age Grade 72.9%
21:48
PB 21:30
13
Demetris Filippou
Male  10 of 34 VM45-49  1 of 1 Age Grade 64.4%
22:43
PB 22:21
22
Dmitry Felitsyn
Male  15 of 34 VM40-44  3 of 5 Age Grade 56.2%
24:16
PB 23:45
15
Eric Talbot Go Team
Male  11 of 34 VM55-59  2 of 4 Age Grade 67.5%
22:46
First Time
56
Evelyn Simpson
Female  21 of 23 VW65-69  1 of 2 Age Grade 58.5%
36:50
First Time
40
Florian Zirkelbach
Male  27 of 34 SM30-34  3 of 3 Age Grade 43.2%
30:12
New PB!
25
Gabriella VetrĂ³ Furious Fighters
Female  9 of 23 SW25-29  1 of 2 Age Grade 60.0%
24:39
PB 22:52
8
Gabriella Zelinka UTE-Merida
Female  1 of 23 SW30-34  1 of 4 Age Grade 78.8%
18:52
First Time
51
Gary Spiers Paphos Running Club
Male  33 of 34 VM55-59  4 of 4 Age Grade 44.6%
34:27
First Time
28
Gavriel Panaris Ta Aloga - Running Team
Male  17 of 34 VM40-44  4 of 5 Age Grade 52.2%
26:20
PB 23:44
32
George Hughes
Male  20 of 34 SM20-24  2 of 2 Age Grade 46.5%
27:52
PB 23:39
36
Gerry McDonald Paphos Running Club
Male  24 of 34 VM65-69  4 of 6 Age Grade 56.5%
29:42
PB 26:03
33
Glyn Jenkins Thanet Road Runners
Male  21 of 34 VM80-84  1 of 1 Age Grade 74.8%
28:48
PB 27:52
43
Haiou Wang Ta Aloga - Running Team
Female  13 of 23 VW50-54  1 of 3 Age Grade 52.9%
32:03
New PB!
58
Hanna Skowronska
Female  22 of 23 VW50-54  3 of 3 Age Grade 44.6%
38:32
First Time
44
Heidi Talbot Go Team
Female  14 of 23 VW50-54  2 of 3 Age Grade 52.8%
32:07
First Time
19
Jordi Morton
Male  14 of 34 JM15-17  2 of 2 Age Grade 56.6%
23:50
New PB!
23
Karen Bury Paphos Running Club
Female  7 of 23 VW55-59  3 of 4 Age Grade 77.6%
24:18
PB 23:22
54
Katarina Culenova Ta Aloga - Running Team
Female  19 of 23 VW40-44  2 of 2 Age Grade 44.9%
35:05
PB 34:02
55
Kate Warburton
Female  20 of 23 SW30-34  4 of 4 Age Grade 41.8%
35:39
First Time
16
Liene Tamuza
Female  4 of 23 SW30-34  3 of 4 Age Grade 63.0%
23:36
First Time
27
Lisa Gwynne Paphos Running Club
Female  10 of 23 VW70-74  1 of 1 Age Grade 84.6%
26:19
PB 24:43
48
Lorna Mcdonald Paphos Running Club
Female  16 of 23 VW55-59  4 of 4 Age Grade 52.9%
33:47
New PB!
18
Mariusz Skowronski
Male  13 of 34 VM55-59  3 of 4 Age Grade 66.8%
23:48
First Time
26
Mark Pead Paphos Running Club
Male  16 of 34 VM65-69  2 of 6 Age Grade 65.6%
25:49
PB 25:46
4
Marton Toth
Male  4 of 34 SM20-24  1 of 2 Age Grade 71.6%
18:12
First Time
39
Michelle Liddell Paphos Running Club
Female  12 of 23 VW60-64  1 of 2 Age Grade 63.7%
30:03
New PB!
2
Mihaly Szabolcs Ute Merida
Male  2 of 34 JM15-17  1 of 2 Age Grade 80.3%
17:03
First Time
6
Mike Nasekin TriathlonOne
Male  5 of 34 VM35-39  1 of 3 Age Grade 71.5%
18:34
PB 18:27
38
Neil Woolley
Male  26 of 34 VM35-39  2 of 3 Age Grade 44.9%
29:59
First Time
59
Nina Smith Paphos Running Club
Female  23 of 23 VW65-69  2 of 2 Age Grade 55.0%
38:33
PB 32:48
34
Phil Smith Paphos Running Club
Male  22 of 34 VM65-69  3 of 6 Age Grade 57.4%
29:12
PB 25:02
24
Sarah O'Toole
Female  8 of 23 VW40-44  1 of 2 Age Grade 62.5%
24:37
PB 24:10
41
Savas Socratous
Male  28 of 34 VM60-64  3 of 3 Age Grade 53.6%
30:26
New PB!
49
Spyros Papageorgiou Ta Aloga
Male  32 of 34 VM40-44  5 of 5 Age Grade 41.2%
33:54
New PB!
30
Steve Fenech Paphos Running Club
Male  19 of 34 VM60-64  1 of 3 Age Grade 58.2%
27:34
PB 26:39
21
Sue Rowland Paphos Running Club
Female  6 of 23 VW55-59  2 of 4 Age Grade 75.8%
23:52
New PB!
14
Thecla Strydom Paphos Running Club
Female  3 of 23 VW55-59  1 of 4 Age Grade 79.6%
22:45
PB 22:35
5
UNKNOWN RUNNER
-----  1 of 2 No Age Group  1 of 2
18:29
N/A
50
UNKNOWN RUNNER
-----  2 of 2 No Age Group  2 of 2
34:22
N/A
35
Viesturs Tamuzs
Male  23 of 34 VM60-64  2 of 3 Age Grade 54.8%
29:32
First Time
29
Zach Asher
Male  18 of 34 SM30-34  2 of 3 Age Grade 48.6%
26:35
PB 23:53
3
Zoltan Petsuk UTE-Merida
Male  3 of 34 VM40-44  1 of 5 Age Grade 76.7%
17:48
First Time

For REGISTRATION, please follow this link.