Park Run Photo

For REGISTRATION, please follow this link.

Paphos Park Run Number 35 - 2024-02-04

For previous run, click here

For next run, click here

Results for 59 Runners

To change sort order, click on column heading.

Pos
Name Running Club
Gender  Age Group Age Grade
Time
PB
45
Bob Benson Baddesley Badgers
Male  30 of 34 VM75-79  1 of 2 Age Grade 62.0%
32:23
First Time
25
Gabriella VetrĂ³ Furious Fighters
Female  9 of 23 SW25-29  1 of 2 Age Grade 60.0%
24:39
PB 22:52
15
Eric Talbot Go Team
Male  11 of 34 VM55-59  2 of 4 Age Grade 67.5%
22:46
First Time
44
Heidi Talbot Go Team
Female  14 of 23 VW50-54  2 of 3 Age Grade 52.8%
32:07
First Time
14
Thecla Strydom Paphos Running Club
Female  3 of 23 VW55-59  1 of 4 Age Grade 79.6%
22:45
PB 22:35
27
Lisa Gwynne Paphos Running Club
Female  10 of 23 VW70-74  1 of 1 Age Grade 84.6%
26:19
PB 24:43
30
Steve Fenech Paphos Running Club
Male  19 of 34 VM60-64  1 of 3 Age Grade 58.2%
27:34
PB 26:39
34
Phil Smith Paphos Running Club
Male  22 of 34 VM65-69  3 of 6 Age Grade 57.4%
29:12
PB 25:02
17
Ben Green Paphos Running Club
Male  12 of 34 VM65-69  1 of 6 Age Grade 71.4%
23:44
New PB!
20
Carolyn Stennard Paphos Running Club
Female  5 of 23 VW45-49  1 of 3 Age Grade 69.5%
23:51
New PB!
21
Sue Rowland Paphos Running Club
Female  6 of 23 VW55-59  2 of 4 Age Grade 75.8%
23:52
New PB!
23
Karen Bury Paphos Running Club
Female  7 of 23 VW55-59  3 of 4 Age Grade 77.6%
24:18
PB 23:22
26
Mark Pead Paphos Running Club
Male  16 of 34 VM65-69  2 of 6 Age Grade 65.6%
25:49
PB 25:46
36
Gerry McDonald Paphos Running Club
Male  24 of 34 VM65-69  4 of 6 Age Grade 56.5%
29:42
PB 26:03
37
Chris Smith Paphos Running Club
Male  25 of 34 VM65-69  5 of 6 Age Grade 56.2%
29:51
New PB!
39
Michelle Liddell Paphos Running Club
Female  12 of 23 VW60-64  1 of 2 Age Grade 63.7%
30:03
New PB!
48
Lorna Mcdonald Paphos Running Club
Female  16 of 23 VW55-59  4 of 4 Age Grade 52.9%
33:47
New PB!
51
Gary Spiers Paphos Running Club
Male  33 of 34 VM55-59  4 of 4 Age Grade 44.6%
34:27
First Time
59
Nina Smith Paphos Running Club
Female  23 of 23 VW65-69  2 of 2 Age Grade 55.0%
38:33
PB 32:48
28
Gavriel Panaris Ta Aloga - Running Team
Male  17 of 34 VM40-44  4 of 5 Age Grade 52.2%
26:20
PB 23:44
43
Haiou Wang Ta Aloga - Running Team
Female  13 of 23 VW50-54  1 of 3 Age Grade 52.9%
32:03
New PB!
54
Katarina Culenova Ta Aloga - Running Team
Female  19 of 23 VW40-44  2 of 2 Age Grade 44.9%
35:05
PB 34:02
49
Spyros Papageorgiou Ta Aloga
Male  32 of 34 VM40-44  5 of 5 Age Grade 41.2%
33:54
New PB!
33
Glyn Jenkins Thanet Road Runners
Male  21 of 34 VM80-84  1 of 1 Age Grade 74.8%
28:48
PB 27:52
6
Mike Nasekin TriathlonOne
Male  5 of 34 VM35-39  1 of 3 Age Grade 71.5%
18:34
PB 18:27
9
Aleksandra Kalistratova TriathlonOne
Female  2 of 23 SW30-34  2 of 4 Age Grade 74.4%
20:02
PB 19:01
1
Akos Karpati UTE Merida
Male  1 of 34 SM18-19  1 of 1 Age Grade 78.5%
16:47
First Time
7
Abel Fekete UTE triathlon
Male  6 of 34 JM11-14  1 of 1 Age Grade 76.2%
18:36
First Time
3
Zoltan Petsuk UTE-Merida
Male  3 of 34 VM40-44  1 of 5 Age Grade 76.7%
17:48
First Time
8
Gabriella Zelinka UTE-Merida
Female  1 of 23 SW30-34  1 of 4 Age Grade 78.8%
18:52
First Time
2
Mihaly Szabolcs Ute Merida
Male  2 of 34 JM15-17  1 of 2 Age Grade 80.3%
17:03
First Time
4
Marton Toth
Male  4 of 34 SM20-24  1 of 2 Age Grade 71.6%
18:12
First Time
5
UNKNOWN RUNNER
-----  1 of 2 No Age Group  1 of 2
18:29
N/A
10
David Vic
Male  7 of 34 VM40-44  2 of 5 Age Grade 65.3%
21:12
PB 20:35
11
Demetrious Kalli
Male  8 of 34 VM55-59  1 of 4 Age Grade 72.9%
21:48
PB 21:30
12
Aleksandr Polovtsev
Male  9 of 34 SM30-34  1 of 3 Age Grade 57.5%
22:37
PB 21:29
13
Demetris Filippou
Male  10 of 34 VM45-49  1 of 1 Age Grade 64.4%
22:43
PB 22:21
16
Liene Tamuza
Female  4 of 23 SW30-34  3 of 4 Age Grade 63.0%
23:36
First Time
18
Mariusz Skowronski
Male  13 of 34 VM55-59  3 of 4 Age Grade 66.8%
23:48
First Time
19
Jordi Morton
Male  14 of 34 JM15-17  2 of 2 Age Grade 56.6%
23:50
New PB!
22
Dmitry Felitsyn
Male  15 of 34 VM40-44  3 of 5 Age Grade 56.2%
24:16
PB 23:45
24
Sarah O'Toole
Female  8 of 23 VW40-44  1 of 2 Age Grade 62.5%
24:37
PB 24:10
29
Zach Asher
Male  18 of 34 SM30-34  2 of 3 Age Grade 48.6%
26:35
PB 23:53
31
Adelajda Patyk
Female  11 of 23 VW45-49  2 of 3 Age Grade 58.1%
27:37
First Time
32
George Hughes
Male  20 of 34 SM20-24  2 of 2 Age Grade 46.5%
27:52
PB 23:39
35
Viesturs Tamuzs
Male  23 of 34 VM60-64  2 of 3 Age Grade 54.8%
29:32
First Time
38
Neil Woolley
Male  26 of 34 VM35-39  2 of 3 Age Grade 44.9%
29:59
First Time
40
Florian Zirkelbach
Male  27 of 34 SM30-34  3 of 3 Age Grade 43.2%
30:12
New PB!
41
Savas Socratous
Male  28 of 34 VM60-64  3 of 3 Age Grade 53.6%
30:26
New PB!
42
Colin Strachan
Male  29 of 34 VM65-69  6 of 6 Age Grade 53.6%
31:35
PB 27:13
46
Carmen Jenkins
Female  15 of 23 VW60-64  2 of 2 Age Grade 61.4%
32:31
PB 32:20
47
Chris Greenwood
Male  31 of 34 VM75-79  2 of 2 Age Grade 57.4%
33:37
First Time
50
UNKNOWN RUNNER
-----  2 of 2 No Age Group  2 of 2
34:22
N/A
52
Camilla Clarke
Female  17 of 23 SW25-29  2 of 2 Age Grade 42.8%
34:33
PB 33:31
53
Claire Ross
Female  18 of 23 VW45-49  3 of 3 Age Grade 47.3%
34:36
PB 30:01
55
Kate Warburton
Female  20 of 23 SW30-34  4 of 4 Age Grade 41.8%
35:39
First Time
56
Evelyn Simpson
Female  21 of 23 VW65-69  1 of 2 Age Grade 58.5%
36:50
First Time
57
Ashley Saunders
Male  34 of 34 VM35-39  3 of 3 Age Grade 36.0%
37:22
PB 35:50
58
Hanna Skowronska
Female  22 of 23 VW50-54  3 of 3 Age Grade 44.6%
38:32
First Time

For REGISTRATION, please follow this link.